FOA East
Shop Furniture of America at Maxx Save in Dallas, TX. Furniture of America (FOA) covers every major room — sofas, sectionals, bedroom sets, dining sets, mattresses, youth bedroom collections, and accents — at value-tier prices. The catalog leans contemporary and transitional, with strong selection in compact-living pieces useful for apartments and smaller homes. Visit our showroom or learn more about financing options available.
Refine
view all-
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $5,745.55Original price $5,745.55 - Original price $5,745.55Original price $5,745.55Current price $4,419.65$4,419.65 - $4,419.65Current price $4,419.65Orpheus Power Sectional w/ Lift Chair
FOA EastPower Sectional w/ Lift Chair Specifications Product Details Collection Orpheus Product Type Power Sectional w/ Lift Chair Style Contemporary...
View full detailsOriginal price $5,745.55Original price $5,745.55 - Original price $5,745.55Original price $5,745.55Current price $4,419.65$4,419.65 - $4,419.65Current price $4,419.65Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $5,240.50Original price $5,240.50 - Original price $5,240.50Original price $5,240.50Current price $4,031.15$4,031.15 - $4,031.15Current price $4,031.15Orpheus Power Sectional
FOA EastPower Sectional Specifications Product Details Collection Orpheus Product Type Power Sectional Style Contemporary Material Fabric, Fiber, F...
View full detailsOriginal price $5,240.50Original price $5,240.50 - Original price $5,240.50Original price $5,240.50Current price $4,031.15$4,031.15 - $4,031.15Current price $4,031.15Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $1,921.60Original price $1,921.60 - Original price $1,921.60Original price $1,921.60Current price $1,478.15$1,478.15 - $1,478.15Current price $1,478.15NAPANEE Sectional, Navy
FOA EastPerfectly plush, this modestly-sized sectional features click-clack adjustable pillow headrests for a custom-fit position and complete, decorative ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,921.60Original price $1,921.60 - Original price $1,921.60Original price $1,921.60Current price $1,478.15$1,478.15 - $1,478.15Current price $1,478.15Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $1,921.60Original price $1,921.60 - Original price $1,921.60Original price $1,921.60Current price $1,478.15$1,478.15 - $1,478.15Current price $1,478.15NAPANEE Sectional, Dark Gray
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $3,655.60Original price $3,655.60 - Original price $3,655.60Original price $3,655.60Current price $2,812.00$2,812.00 - $2,812.00Current price $2,812.00DRESDEN Sectional
FOA EastA perfect addition to a modern space, this mid-century inspired sectional is a charming mix of nostalgia and flair. Extraordinary comfort comes fro...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,655.60Original price $3,655.60 - Original price $3,655.60Original price $3,655.60Current price $2,812.00$2,812.00 - $2,812.00Current price $2,812.00Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $2,402.60Original price $2,402.60 - Original price $2,402.60Original price $2,402.60Current price $1,848.15$1,848.15 - $1,848.15Current price $1,848.15CRAMLINGTON Sectional
FOA EastThis modern living room set is essential to those searching for pieces made for smaller spaces. It features stylish track arms with bolster pillows...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,402.60Original price $2,402.60 - Original price $2,402.60Original price $2,402.60Current price $1,848.15$1,848.15 - $1,848.15Current price $1,848.15Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $3,484.85Original price $3,484.85 - Original price $3,484.85Original price $3,484.85Current price $2,680.65$2,680.65 - $2,680.65Current price $2,680.65CERELIA Power Sectional, Gray
FOA EastInfuse your home with an essence of calm and rejuvenation when you incorporate this intriguing piece. Whether sitting up right or lounging back wit...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,484.85Original price $3,484.85 - Original price $3,484.85Original price $3,484.85Current price $2,680.65$2,680.65 - $2,680.65Current price $2,680.65Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $3,484.85Original price $3,484.85 - Original price $3,484.85Original price $3,484.85Current price $2,680.65$2,680.65 - $2,680.65Current price $2,680.65CERELIA Power Sectional, Brown
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $5,288.60Original price $5,288.60 - Original price $5,288.60Original price $5,288.60Current price $4,068.15$4,068.15 - $4,068.15Current price $4,068.15ARENDAL Sectional
FOA EastCome home each day to this large and inviting corner piece! Between the reversible loose back pillows constructed with feather-fiber and the spring...
View full detailsOriginal price $5,288.60Original price $5,288.60 - Original price $5,288.60Original price $5,288.60Current price $4,068.15$4,068.15 - $4,068.15Current price $4,068.15Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90 - Original price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90Current price $3,439.15$3,439.15 - $3,439.15Current price $3,439.15APOSTOLOS Power Sectional, Light Gray
FOA EastThis highly attractive sectional will be the perfect centerpiece for your home. It's fully upholstered in soft fabric, from the cushions to the arm...
View full detailsOriginal price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90 - Original price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90Current price $3,439.15$3,439.15 - $3,439.15Current price $3,439.15Save 23% Save % -
Save 23%
Save %
Original price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90 - Original price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90Current price $3,439.15$3,439.15 - $3,439.15Current price $3,439.15APOSTOLOS Power Sectional, Brown
View full detailsOriginal price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90 - Original price $4,470.90Original price $4,470.90Current price $3,439.15$3,439.15 - $3,439.15Current price $3,439.15Save 23% Save %